quinta-feira, 9 de junho de 2011

love quotes him

images love quotes him love quotes him. Cute Love Quotes Him. cute
  • Cute Love Quotes Him. cute

  • 3ZS
    May 12th, 2006, 09:05 PM
    Chalk this up to user error. Not sure exactly wat I did but I reset the camera and now it is working like I would expect. Like I said...I was new to SLR :D

    Thqnks for the reply...whats interesting is today I called 2 different camera places by me and pretended I was interested in the same kit I have and BOTH told me that the 70s camera body supports the sigma lens' I have - In fact they were putting together a package that included the very seme lens'

    Im new to digital SLR's ...but I would think based on this info I have a bad camera body

    Came to US on L1.Can I work on my H1 approved petition [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Came to US on L1.Can I work on my H1 approved petition

    wallpaper Cute Love Quotes Him. cute love quotes him. short love quotes him. Heart
  • short love quotes him. Heart

  • Dhundhun
    10-16 01:49 PM
    One of my friends got B1 Visa(business visa, it’s valid for 10 years) through a company AAA in January 2008, still he is working for the same company in India, till now he didn't use his B1.

    He applied H1-B through a company BBB, recently he received all his H1-B documents, his H1-B company suggested him to come to U.S on B1 and they want to file an amendment to change his status to H1 after coming to US.

    My friend want to resign the company in this month and he want to go for training after resigning his job, it will take 2 months for completing the training.
    He is planning to come to U.S in February 2009 on B1.

    Could any one please help us with your valuable suggestions for the following questions?

    Is it possible to come to U.S on B1 even after resigning the job?

    Is there any possibility that the company revoke his B1?

    What are the documents required to come to U.S on B1?

    Thanks in Advance

    #1. This way company wants to save liability. If H1-B Visa is stamped in India and he comes to US on H-1B, then in case of layoff, it is company's responsibility to pay return ticket to family.

    #2. The company wants to try your friend.

    #3. If your friend comes on B1 Visa, legally it is difficult to pay for ticket (cann't invite individual easily) and legally it is difficult to pay any salary or compensation.

    #4. AFAIK, now-a-days B1 to H-1b change of status does not work for companies (I think this is still ok for universities and non-profitable organizations). If I am wrong, someone may correct this input.

    #5. B1 is issued to individual for Business Trips (this type of visits are now not considered a B1 trip because of misuse in past and now campanies were forced to make employees apply for H-1B, even if they work in US for few months in a year - the B1 was heavily miused by body shoppers). The B1 does not get revoked, because you changed company, and so he can use the same B1, when other company wants to send him for business visits. B1 will be seemed to be cancelled once an assignment is taken on H-1B (Physical Cancillation can be done at the time of H-1B renewal)

    Who paid for H-1B?

    love quotes him. teenage love quotes him. day
  • teenage love quotes him. day

  • bluekayal
    11-01 05:35 PM
    I am hoping to file I-140 next week or so based on an approved labor with PD of 2004. Any idea if it is possible to tie my Sch A 2006 PD with this older one? Thanks for your input!

    2011 short love quotes him. Heart love quotes him. Love Quotes For Him Album I
  • Love Quotes For Him Album I

  • freedom1
    01-19 04:19 PM
    Hi to all,

    This morning I received the e-mail message below.

    Does this means that an approval letter has been sent to me?

    Has anyone received such an e-mail?





    Current Status: Document OTHER THAN CARD manufactured and mailed.

    On January 19, 2007, we mailed the document we manufactured based on our earlier approval of this case, and mailed it to the address on we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.


    love quotes him. emo love quotes and sayings
  • emo love quotes and sayings

  • Can2004
    03-14 10:54 AM
    Hi everyone,
    I have a related question. I am a canadian citizen now and am still maintaining an H1b. My H1b stamp had expired in 2007 though.

    I had applied for AP in january but its still pending at NSC.
    Now I have to go to India for my brother's marriage.

    My question to you all is-Since I am still on H1B (and If am not wrong, canadian citizens do not require H1B stamps)-- will it be ok if I travel without an AP.


    love quotes him. teenage love quotes him. sad
  • teenage love quotes him. sad

  • Suva
    01-19 10:43 AM
    I saw two similar cases in my organization.

    One more possibility you should consider is that though you have an H1 extension and assuming you get your visa stamped till 2012, if you re-enter US before your extension is valid, you might only get the new I-94 till your current H1 validity of Mar'2010. I have seen such instances before with the reason being the IO at POE cannot give an extension based on future validity.


    love quotes him. teenage love quotes him. why i
  • teenage love quotes him. why i

  • eb3retro
    03-16 10:17 AM
    Thank you very much for your post. I am in identical situation and planning to use AP to travel to India. Your post gives me some confidence to travel.

    you are welcome jungalee..dont worry, you will be very fine.

    2010 teenage love quotes him. day love quotes him. love quotes him
  • love quotes him

  • villamonte6100
    09-19 11:04 AM
    That's what I am suggesting. Look back the first reply message. One doesn't gain authority and yell on others just because the person attended the rally.

    Ras, looking at the photo at the rally, I think you got the point. Not much attended and I don't see any other nationals there.


    love quotes him. love quotes him
  • love quotes him

  • greencardvow
    08-03 06:59 PM
    H1B and 485 are two different processes. H1B extension has nothing to do with your 485 filing. If the priority dates are not current at the time of filing H1B extension and 140 is approved you are eligible for 3 year extension...
    Fire your company lawyer for incorrect information.

    hair Love Quotes For Him Album I love quotes him. short love quotes for him. short
  • short love quotes for him. short

  • indianindian2006
    05-30 11:12 AM
    I guess in that case there would be a conference between house and senate,and the conferees will be decided by Harry Reid and Nancy Pelosi,they would sort out the differences in the bill and then would send it back to house and senate for a vote.


    love quotes him. cute love quotes for him from
  • cute love quotes for him from

  • FinalGC
    10-24 11:19 AM
    I had applied for a ITIN for my parents about 4 years ago and I was able to claim them as dependents since they stayed in US for more than 90 days and additionally I was supporting their welfare and expenses. IRS did accept my application, but I can do this only in the year they are physically here.

    Check Pub 501 page 14 onwards....the key is you need an ITIN # for them....also see page 19, where it says non-resident parents can apply for ITIN, if not eligible for SSN

    I have couple of friends who have claimed like this....

    if this is the first time you are applying, then you will need to file a paper copy of your taxes and send to IRS Phily and then they will process your taxes for next year....

    hot emo love quotes and sayings love quotes him. teenage love quotes him. love
  • teenage love quotes him. love

  • vin13
    03-17 10:19 AM
    I got a couple of emails from USCIS yesterday stating that they have sent notices requesting additional evidence/information on our I-485 applications. My priority date is October 2006 (EB3) and I am not sure why I would get a RFE now. Has anybody with a similar priority date get a RFE too?

    I will let you guys know what was requested in the RFE as soon as I get it.

    RFE can be issued even though your priority date is not current. This is because USCIS is processing the case and keeping it ready (pre-adjudicate) to issue GC when dates get current.


    house Love poems quotes him search love quotes him. short love quotes him
  • short love quotes him

  • mena
    11-18 06:02 PM
    Hi Sheraz,

    I still haven't received the documents yet will post once have received do let us know if you happen to get your's first.

    PD: 11/22/2005 (ROW i.e. Pakistan) EB3
    I140 : Approved June 2006
    EAD : Received October 2007
    485: Pending


    tattoo teenage love quotes him. sad love quotes him. utaxupuf: cute love quotes him
  • utaxupuf: cute love quotes him

  • acecupid
    07-08 04:39 PM
    Quickly, this is what I know so far. If you bring your wife here on H4 and then decide to work on EAD you will have to change her to F1 before you stop your H1B.
    This is because she will have to be in status to aply for change of status (H4 to F1). Howeve she will be stuck in US after she will be on F1, because no US Emabassy will not stamp her F1 visa in India or elsewhere is you are in US and have applied for GC
    So, no problme if she comes on H4, then switches to F1 (while you are still on H1B) and stays on F1 until your dates get current and you add her on your app. After she gets F1 from H4 though, she has to stay in the US

    I agree with ssterian01. I read similar views from ron gotcher's forum about this issue. Even if wife is in pure non-immigrant category like F1, it is not a problem to add her to I-485 when dates become current. If you are on H1 and cannot mailtain H1 status for long and I-485 for wife has not been applied then you have little choice but to do a COS to F1 for wife.


    pictures teenage love quotes him. why i love quotes him. cute love quotes pictures.
  • cute love quotes pictures.

  • sammyb
    10-05 04:28 PM
    Sorry for opening a new thread, Please point me to the thread if this issue is already addressed in some other thread and delete this thread.

    I filed my I-485 in July, Still waiting for receipts, Now my company got acquired by another company. My questions are-

    Any actions required from my side? What will happen to my I-485 which is already filed, Do I need to re-file with new company?
    If I get EAD in next few weeks can I use that EAD after 6 months of filing I485?


    I had the same situation when before I apply my GC my company was taken over by my current employer ... there is something called 'successor of interest' .... as I understand the new company will take over ownership of any H1/GC etc that you have with your previous employer ...

    this is just my thoughts .. better you get it verified by your lawer ...

    dresses teenage love quotes him. love love quotes him. short love quotes him
  • short love quotes him

  • salai007
    07-17 06:09 PM
    Thanks to Rep Lofgren.

    I will be sending a Thank card to her soon.


    makeup love quotes him love quotes him. Love poems quotes him search
  • Love poems quotes him search

  • ken
    04-10 02:34 PM
    Please update your profile with details so that it can be helpful to everyone tracking the success

    on IV tracker

    IV members are requested to update their profile with valid dates so that we can make IV tracker helpful for everyone.

    I have personally decided to make this request to everyone who does not have their details completed and only then respond to the member. If a member has bogus data in their profile for tracking purposes I would not be replying to that post. This might help encourage members wanting replies from IV core team for their questions.

    Already updated my info, But not all, Also when i try to do some sort based on PD it is not working.

    girlfriend utaxupuf: cute love quotes him love quotes him. love quotes Him downmay
  • love quotes Him downmay

  • Steven-T
    February 20th, 2004, 10:13 AM
    Scott, yes, very much. I still have my bonus from 2002, but it was shifted to my daughter's education account. Waiting for my 2003 bonus payout soon, if any? Usually it occurs in late January.

    Well, I may not have much time in the next two months for photo shooting. We are busy responding to our President's economic advisor's line, and working hard to improve the economy and our shareholders' return!


    hairstyles cute love quotes for him from love quotes him. teenage love quotes him.
  • teenage love quotes him.

  • Aah_GC
    03-01 05:25 PM
    the fact that there were so many EAD applicants through June/July - the workload will be very high on USCIS so everyone will file at the earliest ie proposed 120 days prior to expiry.

    Good Point. Guess I should get my act together too.. So can somebody give me some information on what I should do to get an FP appointment on Infopass website?

    Here is where I am -

    Make Your Appointment with INFOPASS -> "Please select Kind of Service you need"

    I have these many options - which one should I choose?

    1. You need Service on a case that has already been filed

    2. You are a new Permanent Resident and have not yet received your Permanent Resident Card

    3. You want to file an application in person

    4. You need information or other services

    5. You need a form

    06-30 06:11 PM
    Do not start new thread to respond back or add to what gc_hoga_re has said. His post was offensive to members and detrimental to the organization.

    That thread is now closed and gc_hoga_re has been banned.

    To those who dont like censorship and moderation of forums:

    Immigration Voice neither promises nor practices "Free speech" and "First amendment rights" claimed by members who dont like moderation and censorship.

    We are an organization for Greencard backlogs advocacy, not civil rights like First amendment rights and free speech. In order to worship civil rights like free speech and first amendment rights, please join the ACLU (www.aclu.org).

    Also, Immigration Voice is in its full rights to censor its own site as the site is owned by organization and it is not a public property. Your first amendment rights to "Say whatever you feel like" are guaranteed by the constitution to protect you from congress passing laws that can take away those rights. The constitutional rights dont guarantee you the right to say whatever you want on other citizen's/organization's property/website/domain. So please do not come back to preach the US constitution to the core group. There are thousands of blogs, sites and discussion forums that practice much higher level of censorship. The only way to guarantee the retention of online material is to start your own website and we encourage members who find Immigration Voice as a "Restrictive" or "Non Democratic" website to do that.

    Immigration Voice will ban users, ban posts, delete posts, close threads and remove material that is detrimental to the organization.

    Also, gc_hoga_re has been banned for posting offensive material.

    03-11 08:48 AM
    You can get SSN is you could provide a proof that it is required for taking an exam or license. You need to show that the process requires and also get a letter from the license issuer that it required to issue a license.
    Thanks vparam ! We will give this a try. Hope they give us an SSN.

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário