domingo, 26 de junho de 2011

anime girls wallpapers

images Anime Girls Psp Wallpaper. anime girls wallpapers. wallpaper emo girl. tattoo
  • wallpaper emo girl. tattoo

  • ghost
    02-07 03:13 PM
    I clicked on the link provided but unfortunately I was not able to watch the video, can you please share what was concluded at the end of the session, any measures that they plan to take?


    It's a long discussion but the summary in the last 2-3 mins suggests that
    a) the temporary worker visas issue should not be tied to backlog reduction issue
    b) other countries like canada and australia have already changed their immigration policies for high-skilled immigrants and US is falling behind
    c) that the US government needs to provide clarity on the GC process one way or the other instead of keeping us in limbo
    d) interesting observation by canadian economics lady professor - clearing the immigration backlog is the only immigration reform that is needed for US economy.

    You've to understand that this is just a panel discussion and they can only make recommendations for execution by the politicians...they themselves cannot take any measures to resolve the issues.

    Next steps are for us to support IV Advocacy (see separate threads for the April Advocacy) and lobby hard for the necessary legislative changes...this is a good presentation that can be used to to lobby for a piecemeal legislation/amendment for legal immigrant backlog reduction!

    wallpaper wallpaper emo girl. tattoo anime girls wallpapers. Sweet Anime Girl Wallpaper
  • Sweet Anime Girl Wallpaper

  • ksrk
    12-31 04:50 PM
    Our files assinged to Adjudicating officer on Nov 30th. (PD is current ) Nothing happend sofar.
    Is it time to worry ? I seen in this forum cases processed within two weeks after assinging. Any input will be appriciated.


    Hey Chris,
    If your PD is current (for your EB category) then someone is looking at your case - as against it gathering dust on some shelf.

    Else, it may not mean anything...

    Good luck anyhow!

    anime girls wallpapers. Dreamer Girl wallpaper
  • Dreamer Girl wallpaper

  • number30
    03-27 10:16 AM
    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010
    so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.

    Thanks in Advance,

    240 days only in case of Pending. Do not stay over 180 days.

    2011 Sweet Anime Girl Wallpaper anime girls wallpapers. Sexy Anime Girls HD Wallpapers
  • Sexy Anime Girls HD Wallpapers

  • micofrost
    07-15 01:54 PM
    Well, the first statement is true; the second, however is not. When one starts to work on EAD, his/her status changes to AOS, assuming his/her I-485 is pending. So, in this case, she will no longer be considered being on H4.

    You can still work on EAD and maintain your H4 as long as you do not go out of the country. If you go out and enter on AP, then you switch back to AOS, no reporting to USCIS is necessary. But if you can still file I-539 and switch back to H4 again.

    But on H4 you can still work on EAD, while maintaining your H4 status.

    I would ask everyone , pls be careful while responding to someone's querry. And the person asking should also consult a lawyer. In this case, since I am in the same boat, and the advice came from the lawyer. I just got my spouse H4 extended for another 3 years, the after 6 years extension, while she is working on her EAD.


    anime girls wallpapers. Girl Anime Wallpaper #1
  • Girl Anime Wallpaper #1

  • delax
    08-06 11:59 AM
    It is EB2, labor approval date is my PD - No idea, why profile does not show up.

    Wow! Another 2006 approval. Congrats!

    anime girls wallpapers. Cute Anime Girl Wallpaper
  • Cute Anime Girl Wallpaper

  • dakajo
    12-14 09:07 AM
    I just received a USCIS automated e-mail indicating an RFE has been issued with regard to my pending I-140 (pending since January 16, 2007, at NSC)...have yet to receive the actual RFE letter. My AP application has been pending since August 1, 2007, also at NSC. Can this RFE delay processing of my AP? I need to travel this month and had also sent a fax to USCIS requesting expediting the I-131. Please let me know what you think, as I am very worried! What could the RFE be in regards to? I work for a university, have a 4 year degree (obtained in the US, along with an MBA), and ability to pay should not be an issue. No experience required!


    I-485/I-765 filed July 6, 2007 - EB3
    I-765 approved Sept. 11, 2007
    I-131 filed Aug. 1 2007 & pending
    FP completed Dec. 04, 2007


    anime girls wallpapers. Anime Girl Wallpapers、
  • Anime Girl Wallpapers、

  • logiclife
    06-01 06:33 PM
    No, you cannot file for I-485 unless your PD is current. This is as per the current law.

    Now, if comprehensive immigration bill passes and it has provision to allow filing of 485, then you can file 485 even if your PD is not current. It may take time for all that to materialize. You are looking at a minimum of 6 months for such a change to be actually in place where USCIS would allow you to file 485 and that is assuming that all goes well.

    As to your priority date transfer, yes, with approved 140 and labor, if you go to another employer who starts your greencard from scratch, then you can use the priority date of your current GC process and "PORT IT" to your new GC process. You will, however, need to keep the 140 and labor alive at your old job if you are beyond the 6th year of H1 in order to obtain an H1 transfer or extension with new employer. So if you are already done with your initial 6 year term, then you will need co-operation of your current employer to prevent him from withdrawing your current labor and 140 - atleast until 365 days have passed with new PERM labor or atleast until your PERM and 140 is approved with new GC process.

    2010 Dreamer Girl wallpaper anime girls wallpapers. Anime Girls Psp Wallpaper.
  • Anime Girls Psp Wallpaper.

  • sunny1000
    11-08 03:55 PM

    I am trying to book an appointment for h1b visa stamping at the Chennai Us consulate for Nov 29th but I see no dates available for Nov 2010 for Chennai.

    Ony calcutta dates are available.

    Can I book an emergency appointment in this situation?

    I have been on h1 for the past 3 years.First came to US in 2004.Visa expired in 2006.

    Extended h1b here in USA..Now going to India for the first time after visa expiry.

    Also, for the stamping, should i carry all old LCA's or just the latest one?


    Also, I heard that they are asking for letter from the client that you are working, on the client letterhead with info like contract duration etc. You can search the forum. This is what I found at the chennai consulate website (

    Carry the Following Documents with You

    Bring the following documents to your scheduled interview:

    A passport valid as of the date of entry into the U.S. (Persons whose passports which will expire in less than 6 months after their entry into the United States should renew their passports before applying for a visa.) We recommend bringing your previous passports as well.

    Your confirmation page (printed on a laser printer).
    Appointment letter
    HDFC Bank fee receipt

    In addition, if you are applying for a petition-based visa (H, L, F, J, M, R visas) should also bring petition-related documents.
    One recent (within the past six months) passport size photograph 50mm X 50mm (2" x 2") with a white or off-white background.

    Note: Please obtain a new passport prior to your interview if:

    - The film on the biographic data pages of your passport (i.e., page with your photo and back page with your parents' information) is separating from the pages in your passport, or

    - Your passport is otherwise torn, damaged, mutilated or has been washed or laundered.

    U.S. visas cannot be placed in damaged passports.

    If you are applying for an H-1B visa, you need to present all the required documents (highlighted in BLUE above) for any non-immigrant visa:


    I-797 - the original notice of approval,
    The complete I-129 petition submitted by your prospective employer including the Labor Condition Application
    The originals, plus one copy, of your university diplomas, mark sheets and any certificates you may have. (Secondary school information is not required) Letter from petitioning employer confirming employer's intent to hire the applicant
    Original, plus one copy, of your work experience letters from your previous employers

    First time applicants may consider submitting the following documents:

    Pay slips from current or most recent place of employment
    Names and current phone numbers of the personnel managers at the applicant's present and past jobs
    Photographs of the inside and outside of current or most recent employer's place of business
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from your current or most recent place of employment
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from past jobs
    A complete resume/bio-data and cover letter describing current job duties in detail
    Personal bank records for the last six months
    US company information: photographs of the inside and outside of the company's offices, prospectus, brochures, and annual report

    The Consulate will not accept documents received directly from the company by mail or fax.

    If you are currently working in the US on an H1B visa, please submit your pay slips for the current calendar year and your federal tax returns (IRS Form 1040 and W-2) for all years in which you were employed in the US.

    All H-1B applicants are requested to bring one extra photocopy of any original documents they presented with their application package that they wish to be returned.

    Good luck with the stamping and God bless.


    anime girls wallpapers. 5 Beautiful Anime Girls
  • 5 Beautiful Anime Girls

  • reddymjm
    03-12 09:49 AM
    Good one

    hair Sexy Anime Girls HD Wallpapers anime girls wallpapers. HENTAI ANIME WALLPAPERS

  • needhelp!
    05-15 06:22 PM
    co-sponsor = confirmed support, so thats what we want.


    anime girls wallpapers. Anime Girl iPhone Wallpaper
  • Anime Girl iPhone Wallpaper

  • dingudi
    10-25 03:25 PM

    Today I saw a weird online status sequence for my spouse's EAD. At first when I checked it said that "card production has been ordered. Please wait 30 days to receive it." I checked again after couple of hours and the online status reverted back to the usual receipt notice status which says something like this

    " On August 10, 2007, we received this I765 APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZATION, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice."

    This was the message I was receiving when I got the receipts initially.

    But for my EAD today it is says "card production ordered...." and this message is still being displayed whenever I check it. So I am not sure why for my spouse's EAD the status went from "card production ordered" to previous receipt notice status.

    I-485 July 2nd
    I-485 ND Sept 10
    No FP yet.
    EAD/AP receipts received.
    Edit/Delete Message

    hot Girl Anime Wallpaper #1 anime girls wallpapers. Akata Itsukis Sword Girl anime
  • Akata Itsukis Sword Girl anime

  • balan2008
    07-08 01:19 PM
    Thanks guys for your valuable support and advice.



    house Anime Girl WallPapers for anime girls wallpapers. 20 Sexy Anime Girls Wallpapers
  • 20 Sexy Anime Girls Wallpapers

  • raju6855
    02-02 11:04 AM
    Ok, I guess we will do that.

    Thanks much

    tattoo Cute Anime Girl Wallpaper anime girls wallpapers. 73 Sexy Anime Girls Wallpapers
  • 73 Sexy Anime Girls Wallpapers

  • chanduv23
    02-17 11:09 AM
    Back in 2007, we did a lot of PR work, we pleaded, begged, motivated, requested ... we kept on doing it consistently.

    There is a lot of work that needs to be done. The active folks must motivate the passive folks.


    pictures Anime Girl Wallpapers、 anime girls wallpapers. Peach Girl Anime Wallpaper #3
  • Peach Girl Anime Wallpaper #3

  • desi3933
    03-03 10:48 AM
    Quick question -- Can PD be transferred from EB category to FB category? In other words - can a person having approved I-140 under EB category take that PD to a family based Green Card? Thanks in advance.


    Refer to 8 CFR 204.5(e) Retention of section 203(b) (1), (2), or (3) priority date.

    dresses Akata Itsukis Sword Girl anime anime girls wallpapers. Anime Girls wallpapers no4745
  • Anime Girls wallpapers no4745

  • wandmaker
    08-25 09:39 AM

    My labour was approved on 23-Jan-08 and its expiration date is 21-Jul-08.

    I recently got my 140 receipt notice with receipt date as 24-Jul-08.

    I am wondering is my 140 is filed with in the valid time.
    Is there any rule like do we need to file 140 with in 180 days of labour approval.If so will my 140 get approval or denial.

    pl give me the response.
    Thanks for looking this.

    As long as your application reached the mail room on or before Jul 21, 2008 then you are good to go and don't worry about the date on 797 receipt notice and remember to save the delivery proof. If it has reached after Jul 21, 2008 then your case will be denied because your labor is no longer valid from Jul 22, 2008 - you will have to start everything from scratch


    makeup 5 Beautiful Anime Girls anime girls wallpapers. Anime Girl WallPapers for
  • Anime Girl WallPapers for

  • WillIBLucky
    12-13 12:58 PM
    That was my thought process too. If the immigration systems is corrected then I believe EB3 and EB2 will become current. Then it does not make a difference. Even late 90's the retrogression was there for both Eb2 and Eb3. IN 1999 they opened up for Y2K and then again retrogressed in 2001-2002 I believe. But again after that it was all current till the current retrogression.

    Given the gross uncertainity about retrogression and GC, I would not give undue importance to the GC timeline factor. Eventually job / skills are more important than the distant GC.

    I was in a similar situation a few months back. I abandoned my GC process with my former employer for a new and much more promising job. I am yet to start the GC process with the new employer. For me JOB was the deciding factor.

    My reasoning was simple:

    In the current scenario with a broken immigration system if we are to maintain our sanity and move on in our careers he, we have to stop thinking that GC is above everything. Work on it as much as you can, but do not trade it in for good career moves.

    Do what you feel is best for you and what you can make peace with. My 2 cents..

    girlfriend 73 Sexy Anime Girls Wallpapers anime girls wallpapers. Download 20 ANIME GIRLS
  • Download 20 ANIME GIRLS

  • santb1975
    05-15 06:27 PM
    This is a very important Action Item. I was pleased to hear a few IV'ans called when I called the offices of the reps today

    hairstyles Anime Girl iPhone Wallpaper anime girls wallpapers. anime girl wallpaper,
  • anime girl wallpaper,

  • bhasky25
    10-11 12:45 PM
    Hello guys,

    I need a clarification on the process. Here is my scenario

    1. PD : Feb 2004 EB3 India
    2. 485 : Filed during july 2007
    3. 140 : Approved on jan 2009 --> Revoked by my previous company on 12/23/2009
    4. AC21 : Used AC21 to change jobs in Feb 2009. Transferred job using H1B tranfer and got it for 3 years(valid until Jan 2012). Changed jobs after 500 days of applying 485.
    5. EAD and Ap is not valid(did not renew it as I chose to maintain H1b). I let it expire in 2008.
    6. The new company would not file for EB2 as my current job description does not qualify for EB2. They are willing to refile EB3 petition. I was not interested in doing it.

    My question is:

    If I want to get my H1b renewed again @ Jan 2012, it is possible to get it renewed for 3 years by using my previous 140 approval even though it is revoked by my previous employer ?? If that is not possible, what are my options to maintain my H1B.

    Appreciate your insight.

    08-12 12:46 PM
    Thank you all for your response.

    The reason for my opening a new thread is to get attention from other members to get my question answered. I did not want to bury my question in to those lengthy threads, and the chance of getting such question answered is highly improbable. OK now to my additional questions on this subject.


    1. Did you guys receive all the receipts (yours and dependents) together in a single postal mail?
    2. If that is the case then in my situation should I safely assume my wife's application was rejected?

    Please respond I have only 5 days to re-submit a new application for my wife. If I miss it then our whole GC dream will become a nightmare:(

    My PD is 11/30/05 EB3


    04-14 08:17 AM
    Problem is they do not report it on froum or tracker, and leave the forum for ever... because they know there will be a lot of people asking questions or making them miserable by trying to prove them wrong... go figure...

    Be + ive...

    True Story!!!:cool:

    Very true! They will count their blessings and forget the bad taste of long waits.......
    I am not sure that gc's without pds happen though

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário