domingo, 26 de junho de 2011

jennifer aniston hair bob 2011

images jennifer aniston hair bob jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. VOTE ON MORE CELEBRITY HAIR

  • bluez25
    07-16 04:24 PM
    I did submit through mail when I applied last year and it took for ever. My personnel preference DO NOT try that option. They atleast need 45 to 60 days for the PCC to be issued.

    wallpaper VOTE ON MORE CELEBRITY HAIR jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. Jennifer Aniston New Hairstyle
  • Jennifer Aniston New Hairstyle

  • sys_manus
    01-28 09:46 AM
    I can understand the amount of anxiety and stress you must be undergoing... Especially with EB3 future in near term looking bleak. I sometimes feel its is kind of very unfair for people in EB3 boat. Try EB3 -> EB2

    As they taught in survival school.. improvise.. improvise with what ever you have. Instead of looking at VB and feeling dismayed start looking around you.. tools you have the means you have.

    When it happens it happens... do whatever you can do and leave the rest to take its course. Don't worry about things you don't have control on.

    Life goes on...

    PS: Ignore any smartA replies... they just aggravate you sense of feeling bad.

    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?

    jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob 2011
  • jennifer aniston hair bob 2011

  • xyz2005
    08-08 07:55 PM
    My H1 has been denied on Master's quota as I filed for H1 in April and I graduated in May. The reason for denial is that "on notice day, I was not graduate'.

    My EAD will be expiring in May 2008 and even If I apply for New H1 in next April, I can not start working till October 2008.

    In this bad situation, what are the option I have not to leave the country. Please advise as soon as possible

    Based on my limited knowledge and what I have can join some community college during that time to do some short course in order for you to NOT GO OUT Of STATUS and this acts as a bridge. I think during this short course period you would have to go back to F1 and then convert from F1 to H1. The other thing is to go out of the country and re-enter again on H1. These are the only two options coming to my mind. But wait the third and more realistic option would be to find a position in any University related to your profession as then you are out of H1b quota. Good luck and warm regards

    2011 Jennifer Aniston New Hairstyle jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. Jennifer Aniston Straight Down
  • Jennifer Aniston Straight Down

  • gc_lover
    06-20 08:30 AM

    Please update how long it takes for PBEC approval notice to come in mail.My online status still shows in process

    If it is approved don't wait for the actual paper to arrive. You can apply 140/485 right away and USCIS will contact DOL for your LC papers. That's what I am doing. Don't wait just apply!


    jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. JENNIFER ANISTON BOB HAIR 2011

  • lostinbeta
    10-22 04:22 PM
    I start off with clouds a lot also.... I also do start with circles and squares many times and just edit them from there.

    jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob.
  • jennifer aniston hair bob.

  • GCDelay
    11-30 03:43 PM


    jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob 2011
  • jennifer aniston hair bob 2011

  • logiclife
    06-01 07:04 PM
    First of all, make sure you double check everything I say here with an immigration lawyer. I am not an immigration lawyer and my knowledge is based on forums like these.

    You still have another 2 months before you begin the last year of your initial 6-year H1 term.

    If you new employer is willing to do H1, then FILE H1 as soon as possible. You will get a 3 year H1 term with your new employer based on your current 140 that is approved(with your current employer). The thing is - beyond the 6th year, you can get 3 year extensions of H1 if your 140 is approved(with someone, anyone, it doesnt have to be your employer at that time). Now, if you quit your current employer and go with new one and you end up getting only 1 year H1 with the new employer(in case if you cannot somehow use your current approved 140 to get a 3 year H1), then its still ok. But have your new employer start the new GC's labor right away. That way, you will have 365 days passed when your 6 year term is over in Aug 2007, making you eligible for 7th year of H1. This is very important.

    Yes, if your old employer is going to withdraw your labor and 140, then your new employer will have to start GC from scratch. That begins with PERM labor. If you file under EB2, I think you can still transfer your priority date from your old EB3 labor and 140 to new EB2 process. (however, better make sure from a lawyer).

    2010 jennifer aniston hair bob 2011 jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob
  • jennifer aniston hair bob

  • ita
    10-26 10:28 AM
    Hi ,
    Cna someone give me the customer Servcie #s to call For TSC
    Are they by service center?

    Wat is Second Level Support and what is the # to call them?


    jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob 2011
  • jennifer aniston hair bob 2011

  • monicasgupta
    12-31 11:02 AM
    thanks for the reply but I agree my h1 stamp is expired but h1 is valid till 2009

    hair Jennifer Aniston Straight Down jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. Jennifer Aniston Hair
  • Jennifer Aniston Hair

  • go_gc_way
    09-22 02:50 PM
    Good idea !!

    I am with you folks. When I have added new members, I will let you know names.

    Please keep this thread alive.


    jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob
  • jennifer aniston hair bob

  • maximus777
    09-10 03:05 PM
    Which EB category are you shooting for?

    hot JENNIFER ANISTON BOB HAIR 2011 jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob
  • jennifer aniston hair bob

  • supers789
    07-14 04:18 PM
    huh! looks like either not many ppl received audits.. or not many received response back ??


    house jennifer aniston hair bob jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston short hair
  • jennifer aniston short hair

  • augustus
    04-22 11:30 AM
    Sorry, the reason I meant strange was due to the nature of questions - different from the RFE's received currently by many of the IV members.

    Sorry for the confusion. But please do help me if you have any inputs.

    In my response to the RFE should I say that my job title in my LC/I-140 position as being my current position or the one in H1-B visa application?

    tattoo jennifer aniston hair bob. jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. Jennifer Aniston recently shed
  • Jennifer Aniston recently shed

  • WeShallOvercome
    08-03 12:19 PM
    Hopefully we will get them soon! Keeping fingers crossed! Just imagine the wait times for AP, EAD and eventually GC. Just forget about it!

    At this time the guys who are seeking company are those who got their checks cleared, you have 99% of july population with you , if that gives you some comfort.


    pictures jennifer aniston hair bob 2011 jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob 2011
  • jennifer aniston hair bob 2011

  • martinvisalaw
    06-16 10:23 AM
    I have a quick question though it is not related to family petition.
    what happens in this case have a EAD valid for 2 years, say till Sept 2011. few months from now, 485 is denied for whatever reason.
    does the EAD become null and void or can you still use EAD till 2011 ? (I know we can file MTR etc).
    In other words, I wanted to know, what happens to EAD if GC is denied (in final judgement).


    When CIS denies a 485 they almost always immediately revoke any accompanying EAD and Advance Parole.

    dresses jennifer aniston hair bob jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. 2011 Jennifer Aniston
  • 2011 Jennifer Aniston

  • surge
    02-20 08:25 PM
    Your authorized period of stay ended on 10/1. Your marriage does not matter. The only reason you MAY be able to adjust status in your situation is the fact that you married a U.S. citizen. It is VERY risky to leave the United States before your I485 gets approved. Please consult an attorney before doing so. AP does not guarantee re-admittance especially when one was EVER out of status.

    Thank you for advice. i did not realize the issue was so complex. I did call uscis after i got married before i sent in my OAS papers and asked them how can i maintain legal status after my j-1 expires. they said that since i came legally, haven't broken any rules and got married before status expiration - i maintain "somewhat legal status"(i do not have j-1 2 year mandatory homecoutry stay either). My wife is US citizen.
    So i thought even thought period from 10/01 to 11/26 (receipt for receiving both i-485 and i-130) can be considered out of status - after that i can be considered a resident alien which would mean that it is still a legal status.


    makeup jennifer aniston hair bob 2011 jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob
  • jennifer aniston hair bob

  • TwinkleM
    12-10 11:16 PM
    Pls. find the answers in red ink below. Also, all the answers are based on personal experience.

    on Decebmer 7 USCICS website ( shows "Your extension has been denied, and a denial notice has been sent."
    My I-94 expired on Oct-10 2009 and H1B was valid till 30 Sep. 2009. Here are my questions:

    Am I an illegal resident now?

    Nope, you are not an illegal as their reply on your application will show the date as 7th December, which is not your fault.

    Until when can I stay in the us?

    The denial letter will mention the deadline for you to leave this country. Usually it is 30 days.

    Should my employer appeal the case and by when should he do that, is there premium ( processing for this?

    Yes. He should send the appeal within the time frame of 30 days. No there is no premium processing.

    How long does the appeal process take ?

    It can take anywhere from a month to a year for INS to answer the appeal. Basically appeal is done only to buy the time. Mostly its never a positive response.

    Can I work while the case is appealed?

    No. You cannot unless you have a back - up of EAD.

    How many days can I stay in us after the case is appealed?

    Till you get the verdict of the appeal.

    How do I transfer to a new employer E2 (Premium Processing) and when can I apply for the new h1b (after the case is appealed or any time)?

    There is no way you can transfer you H1-B as you old one has already expired. The only way left is applying for a new H1-b, according to my lawyer, the sooner the better. The new H1-b mostly will be a consulate case. Meaning, even though you are approved, it will be only activated once you go for visa stamping.

    What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market (

    No idea.

    Can I start working once the receipt for the new h1b petition comes in?

    No, you can only start working once it is acitvated. Meaning, once u get it stamped if it is approved as a consulate case.

    If not, can I work once the h1 is approved or should I go to India ( and reenter to start working?

    If consulate case, then you will have to get it stamp to start working.

    Can i transfer my approved I140 to a new employer ?

    I guess, if you have filed I-485 which is already past 180 days. (Check with ur lawyer)

    I will really appreciate your feedback on this.

    Again, I am not a lawyer. All the above answers are based on personal experience. Hope it helps. All the very best.

    girlfriend Jennifer Aniston recently shed jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob
  • jennifer aniston hair bob

  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 04:28 PM

    You and your wife can simultaneously file an I-130 immigrant petition and I-485 application to adjust your status to permanent resident along with an application for employment authorization. To properly assemble and document these filings--including the affidavit of support---can be tricky. My best advice is for you to retain the services of an experienced local immigration lawyer to represent you through the process.

    Thank you i was absolutely dreading someone telling me all was lost and i would be deported at the first opportunity.

    I will certainly take your advice and try to seek the help of a professional in this area.

    Thankyou very much for your help.


    hairstyles jennifer aniston hair bob jennifer aniston hair bob 2011. jennifer aniston hair bob 2011
  • jennifer aniston hair bob 2011

  • snowshoe
    01-01 09:00 AM
    I just returned from my 4 days cruise with a stop at Calica, Mexico. Here is my experience with the Customs and Border Patrol officer at the Port of Miami:

    I told him that we had applied for green card and handed him the original AP approval notices. He went through our passports to look at our visa stamps. He pointed out that the Visa stamps in our passports had expired, he asked me if I still work with the same company, I answered "Yes" and handed him our new H1 extension approval notices. He looked at the documents (guess looked at name and validity dates) and then took all the documents to another officer.

    After returning to his desk he justed entered some data into their system (I think our passport numbers) and told us we were good to go. He did not take our AP notices and did not issue new I-94.

    (while embarkation the Carnival staff had looked at our AP notices and hence had not asked for our old I-94s).

    I wish all of us a very happy new year.

    06-10 08:24 PM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.


    It is not 3 years degree. All UK degrees are three years degrees and USCIS accepts the degree as equivalent. Important thing 16 years of education to attain the degree. Ask your evaluator to stress on the point that the your Bachelors was awarded after 16 years of education.

    11-15 09:47 AM
    Tri State Folks,
    You just saw priority dates in Dec visa bulletin. What do you plan to do now?
    I have some answers for you but would like to hear from you first..

    Hello IV members : I am mad about discrimination agst Indian and China born applicants for GC processing times. I have read many posts in here and it states to join tri-state chapters .. What does it mean? How can we be part of this.. Pls. elaborate.

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário