quinta-feira, 23 de junho de 2011

poems for teenage girls

images love poems for teenagers. poems for teenage girls. Teen Friendship Poems:
  • Teen Friendship Poems:

  • sheela
    09-11 01:40 AM
    ^^ Bump ^^ (just wanted to give some more 'air' time for this thread in hopes of catching attention from IV core )

    Nice idea. Something like this should happen. I gave you green .

    wallpaper Teen Friendship Poems: poems for teenage girls. love poems and quotes for
  • love poems and quotes for

  • pappu
    01-07 07:19 PM

    Please stay tuned for a massive IV campaign coming up. We will be announcing it tonight on the forums.
    Contact your chapter leaders for various state chapter action items.

    poems for teenage girls. Poem-Our Christmas
  • Poem-Our Christmas

  • gbof
    09-01 04:11 PM
    Congrats to you....I am still waiting.

    Can some smart one start POLL for sept approvals with PD month/yr and TSC/NSC ?

    2011 love poems and quotes for poems for teenage girls. 2010 Teenage Sad Love Poems.
  • 2010 Teenage Sad Love Poems.

  • a_yaja
    06-21 03:10 PM

    Would you plz confirm us on the Birth Certificate?

    Me & my husband got our Birth Certificates in 2005 with all the correct birth details. Do you think we might still need affidavits for Late Registration of Birth?Please throw some light on this as there's lot of confusion going on this.
    My BC was issued in 1980 and my DOB is 1974. However, my BC (issued by govt. of Mysore - Bangalore then was part of Mysore then) has a "registered" date as 1974. My lawyer said that since the registered date is 2 days after my birth, there is no problem with the BC.


    poems for teenage girls. teen girls. free rick rack
  • teen girls. free rick rack

  • transpass
    08-04 11:34 AM
    Yep, how about a rally in front of Nebraska Service Center ;)

    Yeah, may be a cycle rally...:p

    poems for teenage girls. Tattoos For Teenage Girls
  • Tattoos For Teenage Girls

  • unknown123
    10-24 11:28 AM
    I claimed my parents as dependents. You only need ITIN and have to do paper filing first time....


    poems for teenage girls. 2011 life poems for teenagers.
  • 2011 life poems for teenagers.

  • webm
    02-04 07:18 PM
    Which messenger and can you point the url?

    2010 Poem-Our Christmas poems for teenage girls. love poems for teenagers.
  • love poems for teenagers.

  • needhelp!
    02-12 07:24 PM

    At these places, we have run into several IV members who say things like: "OH THANK YOU, I have been wanting to write this letter.... now where do I need to sign???"


    poems for teenage girls. the teenage soul poems,
  • the teenage soul poems,

  • centaur
    02-23 09:42 AM
    There are 2 types of J-1. One is for researchers with no clinical training (practice of medicine), this does not require 2 yrs HRR. The other J-1 is for training in clinical medicien and requires HRR.

    You mentioned that if one has a J1, the 2 Yr. HRR applies. I am not sure if it is true for all "categories" of J1 visas.

    A friend of mine has come on a J1 visa for six months (research scholar), and on her DS2019, the visa officer has noted that the 2Yr. HRR is not applicable. Also, her visa does not say that she is subject to INA 212(e).

    Could you please throw some light on the following:
    - Inspite of the visa officer's determination, is she still "a marked man"?
    - If you are subject to the 2 Yr. HRR, is mentioned on your visa?

    By the way, her research:
    - Is not funded by any govt. agency
    - Has nothing to do with medicine

    I will really appreciate your thoughts.


    hair 2010 Teenage Sad Love Poems. poems for teenage girls. poems for teenagers. poems for
  • poems for teenagers. poems for

  • willgetgc2005
    03-23 03:05 PM
    I am in San Diego. I can meet lawmakers here.Pls let me know. Has core team already woprked on CONGRESSMAN BILBRAY as he is the head of the immigration committee ?

    I've just got all the info for setting up conference call and meeting with the lawmakers "info" kit.

    Once I've digested the contents of both, I'll be setting up a call, probably early next week. Here is the IV lawmaker kit http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=53&Itemid=36

    Any help on this would be appreciated, since I'm feeling a little overwhelmed with info! Volunteers for meeting people with me would also be great

    I'll post to the yahoo group shortly.
    Here're the details on NC_Immigration_Voice:
    Group home page: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NC_Immigration_Voice
    Group email address: NC_Immigration_Voice@yahoogroups.com

    It is our time to seize the reigns and kick start some momentum


    poems for teenage girls. girl entering her teenage
  • girl entering her teenage

  • greenmonster
    11-23 10:50 AM

    I am on EAD with my GC sponsor, 485 pending - PD Dec2006. I was a Sr.QA Analyst while my Labor was filed. Those job responsibilities were submitted in labor along with generic titles like programmer analyst etc.

    Now that I have planned a technology change, I am moving into SAP BI. As it is getting tough to get contract positions and lot of FTE opportunities. I am wondering what my options are. Having said that I am also anticipating my PD to be current in july/aug/sep 2011.

    I was told by my employer that I could temporarily resign , take a FT with another company and join back within 6 months.
    During this time they would continue with my green process.

    In this situation while I am very close ( 6-9 months) for my PD to be current, what are my best options?

    1. AC21 - get it all done with new company ? Job title from Sr.Qa to SAP BI would it be a problem?

    2. Temporary resignation and rejoining - is it really feasible?

    3. Stay with current company - try for contract positions even if it means that I have to stay long on bench. I have been already out since Aug.

    Please pour in your thoughts.

    Thanks for your help.

    hot teen girls. free rick rack poems for teenage girls. life poems for teenagers.
  • life poems for teenagers.

  • shishya
    04-30 11:13 AM
    I am lost trying to find information on this.

    Here's the situation for adding my wife to my I-485 application (we are from India). We DO have her 100% correct birth certificate we got issued last month.

    However, since the issue date on it is April 2011, our lawyer insists that we need affidavits from her parents as well (perhaps to avoid RFEs). Further the lawyer insists that the Foreign Affairs Manual for India states that these be sworn in front of a first class magistrate of India.

    When her parents went to the local court and request the first class magistrate, the court officer is demanding that we have a sealed copy of the requesting authority (USCIS) that clearly states that a first class magistrate's signature is required!

    (i) Is the affidavit supposed to be sworn in front of first class magistrate? Even if we have a corrected birth certificate?? Or can it be signed by an 'Executive Magistrate' or maybe even just notarized??
    (ii) If yes, did someone else face a similar issue?
    (iii) If yes, is there a USCIS document I could send to satisfy their demand?

    I did try to find a USCIS document but all it states is that ... IF the birth certificate is unavailable ... then "sworn affidavits" need to accompany non-availability certificate from a competent local government authority.

    Please advise :(

    PS: FYI, they went to the Palghar court in Maharashtra, India.


    house Odd Girl Speaks Out - Rachel poems for teenage girls. hairstyles the teenage soul
  • hairstyles the teenage soul

  • logiclife
    08-20 04:33 PM
    Some member has lost the opportunity to file 485 before Aug 17th coz the employer and the lawyer didnt respond and responded after Aug 17th. (How convenient. A lot of employers suddenly found vacation time to take between July 17 and August 17th. Suddenly, between July 17 and Aug 17, the voicemails stopped working and the calls never got returned. Nice. )

    The whole thing is here : http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12576

    This is something for everyone to watch and learn:

    I tried to contact the attorney so badly until Aug 16th, but he never responded. I was able to get hold of him only on Aug 17th. I guess he was directed by my employer so.

    The cardinal rule of working with untrustworthy employers is that you need to use ONLY YOUR OWN LAWYER.
    The lawyer must be having you as client and also must not have your employer as his client for other cases matters. ONLY then, the lawyer will be working in YOUR interest and not in your employer's interest.

    I think people browsing this site by this time, must have learned one thing and I sure have said that a million times.


    At the end of the day, between your first day in United States and the day you get your GC, it will cost you nearly 10,000 to have your own lawyer and never use the company-provided free lawyer.

    Having your own lawyer means:

    1. You pay him, you employ him, he is accountable to you, not your employer.

    2. He/she works in your interest, not the employer's interest.

    3. If your employer is not co-operating, you will know right away.

    4. Your employer would have to come clean and truthful about his intentions of not filing 485. When you have company's lawyer, then the company's lawyer is not going to listen to you. WHY? Because you are not the one paying him. Your employer is.

    5. Full transparency and visibility, whenever anything is filed, receipt is issued, RFE comes, reply to RFE goes, etc. With employer's lawyer, you have 0 visibility and you will land in situations mentioned above.

    The money you think you are saving with getting a "Free" lawyer is going to cost you much more. The employers are not stupid to provide you free lawyers. The reason they tend to have free lawyers for you is so that they can have total control over your immigration case. Its "Free" for you, but not really. Coz at the end of the day, it costs 10 times more in terms of lost opportunities and delayed immigration. The employers are in the business of doing business and for them, providing you a free lawyer is COST OF DOING BUSINESS because by incurring that cost, they maximize THEIR OWN OPPORTUNITIES to retain you on their payroll for the longest possible time. You may think you are saving money, but this isnt about money.

    Its about opportunities and the battle for most opportunities for oneself and the least opportunities for the other guy.

    So when you end up spending 10,000 out of pocket on lawyer's fees for H1 renewals, labor, 140, 485 etc, consider that as an opportunity cost.. Just like you need to spend $500 per month on gas and car to be able to get to work, you need to spend a few thousand in order to be able to get opportunities you really want in this country.

    One more thing before you go out and hire your own lawyer:

    After reading this, if ever you are in search of hiring your own lawyer for immigration needs, make sure that the lawyer has never done any business with your employer. Otherwise it defeats the purpose. You need to ask your new attorney, if he has done or planning to do business with your employer. If he has, or plans to, then dont hire him. Why? Because its obviously conflict of interest. You are asking your lawyer to work in your interest (faster and mistake-free GC filing) and your employer wants to opposite. Its is unethical for lawyers to work for 2 clients with conflicting interests. Also, ask your lawyer before hiring that YOU NEED HIS FULL DISCLOSURE if he plans to do business with your employer. That way, you know that your lawyer is acting in your interest without any possible conflicts. The problem with getting your employer's recommended lawyer is that your employer pays him nearly 50-60 thousand dollars a year in fees, you are a $1000 a year client. Obviously, at the nudging of your employer, suddenly your 485 might get screwed up by your lawyer.

    tattoo Tattoos For Teenage Girls poems for teenage girls. and max help teenage girls
  • and max help teenage girls

  • gc28262
    07-19 08:36 AM
    Hi Folks
    My EB2 will be current next month per VB. I just moved to a new place and did an online address change. I changed my address in Master DB as well as pending petitions.My questions in regard to this are :
    <> I created an online USCIS ID and noticed there was a soft-update on my petition - meaning the update date itself changed but the status of petition is the same. "Under review". Just wanted to confirm if my address change online , caused the soft-update or USCIS opened my application ?
    <> Last time , I changed my address online it immediately give me EMail alerts as well as a plain auto generated hard copy letter in zerox, from them informing me of the same. This time there are no alerts , nothing. How do I know what address USCIS have on file for me.
    My online profile won't show current address - just an application online to change the same.
    Any insights will help

    Call customer service. Tell them you want to verify that USCIS has the correct address on file for you. They will verify whether the address they have is the current one. If not, ask them to update it.


    pictures 2011 life poems for teenagers. poems for teenage girls. Cute Teen Girl Hairstyles
  • Cute Teen Girl Hairstyles

  • Pagal
    01-18 06:41 AM

    Consult your lawyer on extensions and right paperwork..

    IMHO, with right paperwork, no need to cancel the travel plans andor to worry about PoE... que sera sera...

    dresses life poems for teenagers. poems for teenage girls. Partly Cloudy: Poems of Love
  • Partly Cloudy: Poems of Love

  • number30
    07-24 08:31 AM
    Immigrant petition was filed only for me. However, AoS has been filed for the entire family. So in my opinion the answers to three questions sholuld be 1 - No, 2- No, 3- Yes.- Would that be Correct?

    Since the primary applicant of form I-539 is my wife, i wasn't sure if there should be a mention of my immigrant petition when describing the circumstances on a separate sheet of paper. Should I add receipt number of form I-485 or attach a copy of the form as support documents?


    Once you file I-485 it is as good as filing an Immigrant petition. So your Answer will be 'Yes' for Everyone who has applied for I-485.


    makeup the teenage soul poems, poems for teenage girls. Odd Girl Speaks Out - Rachel
  • Odd Girl Speaks Out - Rachel

  • ganguteli
    01-28 06:09 PM

    Check our own Aman Kapoor listed

    girlfriend and max help teenage girls poems for teenage girls. dads to parenting teens,
  • dads to parenting teens,

  • wahwah
    06-03 01:03 AM
    why do you say that the audit is for pending applications only?

    the news article says that they are auditing all PERM applications filed by Fragomen, which means that pending and approved applications will be audited. The article doesn't mention the timeframe either.

    audit is only on pending applications..i dont think it is on certified..

    also they may process fugmon cases fase..hope they dont denied any..

    what is supervised recruitment

    hairstyles girl entering her teenage poems for teenage girls. love poems tagalog. teenage
  • love poems tagalog. teenage

  • InTheMoment
    10-14 12:25 PM
    Also, a minor correction to the answer on whether all have to wait for 5 years after GC to get naturalized...the only exceptions are military personnel *and* those who married US Citizens (marriage based GC's) - these categories have to wait only 3 years

    08-19 05:40 PM
    Hi Friends,
    My PD is Mar, 2005 filed under EB2. Me & My wife got an RFE asking status for a particular period [like May 01, xxxx to Feb xxxx]. These dates exactly fall under just one month before graduation to OPT expiration.

    For my case �.. no issues providing evidence and everything is straight forward.

    But for my wife �.we have some issue (I think)

    USCIS wants her status from May 01, 2003 to Mar 01 2006.

    She graduated on May 23, 2003. She used 60 days grace period before applying for EAD.

    OPT from July 31, 2003 to July 30, 2004 [exactly one year and was looking for job�didn't find one]

    We filed H1B in April, 2004 so that she can start working from Oct, 2004 [H1B approved for Oct 2004 to Sep 2007 ..extension approved too�]

    But No status from July 31, 2004 to Sep 30, 2004 [USCIS issued a gap relief for all the F1 students like this]�.

    What are odds that her case might we rejected�any opinions here.


    Di you submit all F1, H1, EAD documents to the USCIS with your original I0485 submission? Did you send any W2 forms?

    09-08 03:30 PM
    I had an update on my 485 application today and its say's

    On September 8, 2010, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address or call our customer service center at 1-800-375-5283.

    Don't know what does this mean to my case and it is good or bad.

    Does any one had been through this ?

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário