sábado, 11 de junho de 2011

pinky and brain

images to create a film that has pinky and brain. Welcome students, you are
  • Welcome students, you are

  • Gravitation
    06-15 12:41 PM
    I have edited the poll to add that option. Literally.

    Thanks Logiclife!

    wallpaper Welcome students, you are pinky and brain. Ladies Pinky and The Brain
  • Ladies Pinky and The Brain

  • sorcerer666
    08-22 11:23 AM
    I think something is missing here. How did they find out ?? Did they take you in for secondary inspection?? taxes?? If your university allows online classes, you might be able to finish your courses online and complete the required coursework(i.e. ofcourse if you dont need to finish thesis or defend project work) the university should be able to confer you a degree.... might be worth chatting with the international office.

    pinky and brain. Pinky and the Brain t-shirt
  • Pinky and the Brain t-shirt

  • satishku_2000
    08-04 11:52 PM
    Unless you want to get ready for boilerplate RFEs on the 140 dont go for premium processing. They just issue RFEs to make sure that case is "processed".

    2011 Ladies Pinky and The Brain pinky and brain. Pinky and the Brain by
  • Pinky and the Brain by

  • PIndian
    12-04 01:41 PM

    My package was delivered on 20th August. USCIS accepted it and got all receipt no. Thanks..


    pinky and brain. Animaniacs Pinky amp; Brain
  • Animaniacs Pinky amp; Brain

  • vin13
    09-30 03:25 PM
    I gave my 3rd FP for pending 485 last week. Haven't seen any LUD change since. My NC was cleared last year as per USCIS. My question is after every FP, does FBI initiate a new name check? is this a vicious circle ?

    how would you know if you have to get your FP done again...would you get an RFE or something like that?

    pinky and brain. pinky amp; rain
  • pinky amp; rain

  • nolud
    02-11 03:33 PM
    I received a letter from uscis/DHS on Jan 28.
    It was in response to my request about my wifes I-485 being in namecheck for a long time.

    The response stated:
    "The review of our records indicate that the investigation into your background has been completed. The processing of your case has been delayed because the requirement review is still in process."

    Does this mean that the namecheck has been completed?
    What is "requirement review"?
    Did anyone else get this type of letter?

    Wifes Case dates:
    PD - Jul 2003
    Interview Date - Jan 4 2006
    Type - Family based ( on marriage )
    Info Pass - Sep 2007
    Last FP - Oct 2007
    LUD - 10/2007 ( probably because of FP )

    Current Status:
    On October 7, 2003, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    Note: If this is the wrong forum/area, please advise where is this question best suited for...
    Thanks to ALL


    pinky and brain. THE MAZE

  • Libra
    08-31 12:03 PM
    All midwest members please go to this thread and cast your vote


    2010 Pinky and the Brain t-shirt pinky and brain. to create a film that has
  • to create a film that has

  • cdeneo
    01-11 04:39 AM
    Thanks so much for your feedback on this query - this is really helpful.

    I am a resident of Washington state and would really appreciate any additional information you can share with me regarding eligibility and application for UC benefits here (documentation required (A# required?), other application requirements to be aware of, etc). My I-140 is approved and I-485 has been pending for more than 180 days and I am currently working on my EAD.

    Thanks again for your help with this query, I look forward to hearing from you.

    There are really two questions here. First, are you eligible for unemployment compensation? And second, will applying for unemployment compensation adversely impact your application for adjustment of status to lawful permanent resident?

    The answer to the first question is controlled by the law of the particular state in which you worked and/or reside. In theory, to be eligible one must have worked long enough that an adequate amount of UC insurance was paid into the UC system, AND one must be willing and ABLE to accept new employment. The law varies from state to state with respect to whether someone in your situation qualifies as "ABLE" to accept new employment. If you let me know where you reside and work, I can try to provide further guidance as to eligibility for UC benefits.

    As to the second question, (assuming your I-140 has been approved and your I-485 has been pending for more than 180 days) under the INA, when your PD is reached and your I-485 is adjudicated, you are required to have the intention to take up an offer of permanent full time employment in the same or similar occupation for which your LC was granted. This is a prospective requirement, and your employment status prior to the actual grant of AOS is relevant only to the extent that it supports or undercuts your ability to prove that you have an appropriate offer of full time employment which you intend to take up. There is no requirement that you be employed while you are waiting for your priority date to become current and your I-485 to be adjudicated. However, being unemployed or employed in an entirely unrelated occupation could trigger USCIS to perform a more searching inquiry into the bona fides of the prospective AC21 qualifying job offer and your intention to accept it.

    To the best of my knowledge, USCIS is not notified when an AOS applicant applies for UC. Similarly, I am not aware of any cases where an UC claim triggered an RFE. Nevertheless, it would be prudent to act on the assumption that USCIS is aware of UC claims and be well prepared to prove one's intention to take up a bona fide offer of AC 21 qualifying employment once your PD is reached.


    pinky and brain. pinky-n-rain.jpg
  • pinky-n-rain.jpg

  • jkays94
    05-17 07:33 PM
    My lawyers and I have attempted to appeal the decision, however our attempt has been futile: our request for appeal has been denied.

    The judge presiding over my case will be a United States citizen - it would be like telling a child to kill his/her parent... it simply cannot happen! If I were to sue the United States of America, I would be fighting an uphill battle and risk deportation if I were to lose.

    Did you appeal your case to the Board of Immigration Appeals ? Have you sought the intervention of congressional offices ? Congressional offices can ask questions and get answers which you otherwise would never get. What status did you file under ? EB category ? etc

    Judges in the US do not discriminate on national origin or immigration status. There have been cases where legal and illegal immigrants convicted of crimes have sued the US and won key phases of their cases even when the cases were appealed. Examples of such are Jogi v. Voges and :

    In two recent decisions, the Fourth Circuit reversed lower court rulings that had dismissed law suits filed by two Colombian nationals under the Alien Tort Statute. Both lawsuits sought $2 million in damages on the grounds that the arresting authorities had failed to advise them of their right to consular notification and communication.

    While this were not immigration cases, the following case might even demonstrate that Judges are there to uphold the law without fear or favor. In this particular case, a court ordered a US consulate to adjudicate a visa application in 60 days when the applicants had been kept waiting for over 4 years. Mind you the individual was outside the US and still sued and won :

    Mandamus Granted Against U.S. Embassy in Moscow in 4-Year Wait for Visa (http://www.aila.org/content/default.aspx?docid=16767)
    A District Court in California grants mandamus against the U.S. Embassy in Moscow in an immigrant visa case, finding that 4 years is an unreasonable time for an application to be pending and that a U.S. petitioner has standing to bring a mandamus action against an overseas consulate in a visa application case. Courtesy of Kenneth White.

    Finally, I am not an attorney, but I strong suggest pursuing the congressional office route, if need be, use both your congressman(woman) and senator's office to get to the bottom of what appears to be an obvious error. You might want to schedule a meeting with them rather than discuss the issue over the phone and provide all copies of correspondence.

    hair Pinky and the Brain by pinky and brain. Brain: Next to nil. Pinky:
  • Brain: Next to nil. Pinky:

  • azharuddinm
    07-23 11:46 AM
    i did not inculde the P.O Box is this an issue ?
    I used the below add for FEDEX.
    Nebraska Service Center
    850 "S" Street,
    Lincoln, NE 68508


    pinky and brain. Pinky The Brain Vol 2
  • Pinky The Brain Vol 2

  • koti
    10-29 10:30 AM
    Few facts that you need to get clear.

    1) EB2 / EB3 is not based solely on your education/ experience. It depends on job requirements. If you have MS + 10 Yrs exp but the job is say Level 2 Data Analyst (SQL Developer) then it will not qualify for EB2.

    2) You can file GC with same employer if he has a opening that requires MS qualification. You need to have qualification before labor is filed it does not matter if you get it while you were employed. This position should be different from your existing job.

    If your employer has a job opening for which he cannot hire a citizen / GC holder then you guys can talk to immigration attorney to see if they can file a new labor for you.


    Thanks for the info. Really helpful.


    hot Animaniacs Pinky amp; Brain pinky and brain. iScribble Pinky and the Brain
  • iScribble Pinky and the Brain

  • Jamin
    08-16 09:56 AM
    I had a similar situation and Bank of America CS sent me a good image of the check. Check with your bank as well by calling their CS.

    CALLED USCIS .they said they cant transfer to level 2 operator to check receipt number...Is there any other way to find out?...will the bank be able to read and tell?


    house Buy Pinky and the Brain, Vol. pinky and brain. The Brain, of course.
  • The Brain, of course.

  • lazycis
    12-05 11:50 AM
    The suit is for naturalization applicants, Bavi vs. Mukasey, filed in Central Cal. District.
    Class-action suits are usually moving very slowly, however...

    tattoo pinky amp; rain pinky and brain. Pinky_and_the_Brain_vol1.jpg
  • Pinky_and_the_Brain_vol1.jpg

  • smuggymba
    08-11 11:56 AM
    My wife got hers from:

    Josef Silny & Associates | Foreign Credential Evaluations (http://www.jsilny.com/html/foreign.htm)

    The school actually asked to use them.


    pictures THE MAZE pinky and brain. pinky and rain. pinky and
  • pinky and rain. pinky and

  • Simran21
    10-01 01:18 PM
    Thanks for the reply.

    For me I will select "YES" to "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?" but what should I select for my daughter (she 2 yrs old)?
    In VISA renewal criteria it says "First time H4 or L2 applicants under 18 years of age." do not qualify for appointment in this renewal category?
    This statement has confused me to whether to go for "YES" or "NO"?

    thanks in advance

    dresses iScribble Pinky and the Brain pinky and brain. (Pinky and The Brain)
  • (Pinky and The Brain)

  • jetr
    08-27 12:06 PM
    My 140 is Approved from Company A.I haven't filed my 485 yet.
    My H1 6 Yr period ends in Mar 2009.I am planning to move to company B and request a 3 yr extn based on my approved 140(with Company A).

    My qn is what if company A cancels my 140?
    If I get my 3yr H1 extn approved (before 140 cancellation) will my status be valid?

    Thanks for your help.


    makeup pinky-n-rain.jpg pinky and brain. Buy Pinky and the Brain, Vol.
  • Buy Pinky and the Brain, Vol.

  • swita
    03-25 01:41 PM
    I filed on first week of feb. My 6 yrs with recapture ends in april 2011. Is it possible to go out of country some time in june 2010 and recapture more time ?

    girlfriend Pinky_and_the_Brain_vol1.jpg pinky and brain. Pinky And The Brain,
  • Pinky And The Brain,

  • oliTwist
    01-16 06:14 PM
    I see that Dream Act folks are trying to get > 60000 points, to showcase their support. We need to match for the posts like Legal Immigration in there. Currently the top posts for "legal immigration" are around 2000 points. Not many ppl are not taking interest.

    Please vote up on our causes! Easy job..but please act!

    hairstyles Pinky The Brain Vol 2 pinky and brain. Pinky and the Brain Doujinshi
  • Pinky and the Brain Doujinshi

  • gemini23
    08-02 11:28 AM
    if you dont have experience letters from past employers, you can attached notarized affidavits from your past colleagues. that affidavit need not be on a letter head, as it is from an individual (as opposed to a company).
    Make sure it has details on begin date, end date of your jobs and designations along with job description(should be same as in LC). Also provide the phone number, address, designation of the person who is giving your the affidavit , in the affidavit letter.

    This info is from my lawyer.

    Hope this helps.

    10-28 03:48 PM
    Lets not be judgemental. The guy has done thing that is legal. Morally right or wrong does not matter. The only advice I have is furnish more details so people who have been through similar experience can help you.

    FYI. I do not have a substitute labor. I have my own labor and know people who have superseeded me in line and are already GC holders. But then that is life I dont care what they did or when I get my GC I have better things to worry about.

    02-04 02:08 PM
    :confused: Does anyone have multiple RFE for I-140? :confused:

    I am kind of curious to know if there is anyone like me in same boat. I got 2 RFE (off course one after another once we answer first one) for my I-140 in year 2008. First RFE I got it regarding ability to pay which we answer in January 2008. I got another RFE in August 2008. Second RFE was kind of mix of ability to pay and education validation. For second RFE they ask for university transcript, all experience letter matching with job description from labor certificate, last year's W2 and company's last year bank statement(year 2007). It was one of the huge list I had seen from USCIS.

    Long story short what the hell are they doing with all documents they are asking from us? Its being 3 and half months we have answer 2nd RFE but there is no single response from NSC except they have received the documents and processing has resumed. My I-140 is stuck at NSC from January 2007. How long do I have to wait to get my I-140 approval?:mad:

    How do I can contact NSC to know what the hell are they doing with my I-140? Guys share your experience so we all can prevail this another backlog mess.

    I had got multiple RFE's on my I-140. I got the first one in Oct 2008, and got the second one about a month after our response to the first. We responded to the second RFE on Nov 5th, 2008 and the status changed to "Case processing resumed", and even after 60 days there was no decision made on the case as promised. My lawyer placed a phone call on Jan 18th (I believe she opened a SR) and application got approved on the 20th. Just sharing my experience.


    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário