terça-feira, 7 de junho de 2011

inspirational quotes about future

inspirational quotes about future. Vol 1, Quotes #1 – 103: Quotes
  • Vol 1, Quotes #1 – 103: Quotes

  • gchopes
    04-04 01:12 PM
    Thanks for your responses. The hospital staff told us it would take 60-90 days to get the SSN. I am stuck until that arrives because only then can I apply for the passport. Any way to get around it?

    inspirational quotes about future. inspirational quotes on
  • inspirational quotes on

  • hebbar77
    05-28 02:52 PM
    I disagree with fee reduction. In fact I believe they should increase it and give poorer service as they always did.
    AND visa/EAD terms should be reduced to 3-6 six months so that people renew more often.

    Also how abt increasing the SS deductions on H1B/L1 guys? They dont need to give that back anyways. Most people even if they get GC/CITIZENSHIP will not live for more than 67?

    In fact above idea will bring US out of recession.

    inspirational quotes about future. inspirational quotes about the
  • inspirational quotes about the

  • Houstonguy
    05-16 01:15 PM
    PD May 15 and still waiting for any sort of notice or status update...

    inspirational quotes about future. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • pani_6
    09-14 01:22 PM
    Ok ..nothin happens in Sept..then elections happen...In terms of legislations what happens after the elections?..please scribe out possible scenario's...


    inspirational quotes about future. Future Quotes | Inspiration
  • Future Quotes | Inspiration

  • piyu7444
    07-13 05:29 PM
    Thanks for all who replied...

    Did anyone travel to India, by landing at Delhi Intl airport, and then proceeding to other destination city through a domestic airline?

    Never been to Delhi, and I have no idea how Intl and domestic travel works in tandem...


    Almost every time landed @ delhi and then got to a domestic flight (@ Indore - lot of times)

    It all depends on your international arrival and next connection to domestic city (how long is lay over?) You can get a good connection from New york to mumbai to indore with airline A due to its flight schedule but you might not get the same ''good connection'' with airline B as it just has a different schedule.

    So it depends on the following
    -From where you fly
    -When you reach
    -When is the first avaiable domestic flight
    -how much is the total cost


    inspirational quotes about future. funny motivational quotes.
  • funny motivational quotes.

  • gova123
    07-27 05:25 PM
    Hi Guys:

    One of the forum member AbhijitP has a signature that I could not understand. Can anyone give me a little bit more info on his signature.

    "I-140: EB-2, approved as EB-3: pending resolution
    Successor in Interest I-140: Pending"

    Does it mean that his I-140 is approved under EB-2 or EB-3?

    So if someone has applied under EB-2, how come it is approved as EB-3



    inspirational quotes about future. Inspirational Quotes
  • Inspirational Quotes

  • vasa
    05-25 07:44 AM

    inspirational quotes about future. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about

  • Neo_Clone01
    10-02 02:57 PM
    love your posted imgae
    excellent work!

    an don worry im workin on some bg and hero stuff for the game as well


    inspirational quotes about future. love and inspirational quotes.
  • love and inspirational quotes.

  • bbct
    02-16 01:53 PM
    If one has not maintained his/her prior legal status, countries other than home country will not give the visa. Instead, they would be asked to back to go home country for getting the visa.

    I am currently on H1-B .My company is doing a lot of layoffs and I can be laid off anytime. So I have decided to go back to H4 but filing I-539 can take upto 3 months. Someone told me that I should go to Canada/Mexico and that process will be faster.
    Can someone plz. tell me what is the procedure and what documents are required for COS from h1 to h4.
    Has anyone any experience with Canada/Mexico.How should I fix an appointment?

    inspirational quotes about future. with inspirational quotes
  • with inspirational quotes

  • saketkapur
    11-06 05:00 PM
    Why not?
    We have nothing to lose....a similar effort was passed last time when Clinton had left office......also the CHC might not whine this time as they will have the senate pretty much behind them next yr to do what they want.....
    Also they might actually want us now out of the line if the illegals are supposed to line up next........

    the job as an USCIS IO seems nice after getting my GC.....:rolleyes:


    inspirational quotes about future. Vol 1, Quotes #1 – 103: Quotes
  • Vol 1, Quotes #1 – 103: Quotes

  • MAC
    March 28th, 2004, 04:05 PM
    Goin ok Indy-bud! Travelin lots! Did a shoot! Looks like your site is doin really well now! Nice goin!


    inspirational quotes about future. Inspirational Quotes From
  • Inspirational Quotes From

  • kumargovin
    06-03 10:33 AM
    I posted this question sometime back since I am in the same situation. I did get some response back and you are in the right track. On this issue, the regulations are very unclear. So far I have not found anything that says we can transfer to a new employer on 7th year and gain 8th year with them. AC21 allows H1B portability but unclear when it comes to 7/8th year. In my oppinion, safest way to go thru this issue is to apply for remaining 7th year and 8th year extension, 6 months before the 7th year expires. My new employer will only hire me only if 8th year gets approved since this will allow them to file for the new GC thru PERM. I did talk to couple lawyers but Mr. Micheal Khosla (http://www.usimmigration.net/index.html) is very confident & clear about this issue. Plese check his website for other informations. I hope I am being helpful here and please let me know how things work out for you.


    inspirational quotes about future. Abraham Lincoln quotes
  • Abraham Lincoln quotes

  • rcauvery
    10-02 10:50 AM
    We just applied for a student loan and got approved. Here are a few things we found out during the course of applying for the loan.

    The only difference between you applying while on H1 vs. as PR/Citizen are the interest rates. Also if you are a PR/Citizen you qualify for a federal Stafford loan, which has the least interest rate and the best terms.

    If you are on H1 and you can get a PR/Citizen as a co-signer you can qualify for other private loans with lower interests than without a co-signer. The only issue with having a co-signer is that it their credit report is going to reflect the loan and could impact their credit worthiness.

    You [& co-signer] will have to send documents proving you are legal in this country. You need to fax - first page of passport, H1 approval, PR card [if you claim you are a PR]

    PS: Not all companies give Student loans to Non-Citizens or Non-PR's. While on H1 the best deal we found was at http://www.accessgroup.org/

    Hope this helps and good luck with school.

    inspirational quotes about future. Daily Inspirational Messages
  • Daily Inspirational Messages

  • kondur_007
    08-04 10:07 AM
    Hey, great example and at a good time.

    This is the second major area that needs a great improvement (first being the legislative changes to increase visa numbers somehow). I can't tell, which one of these two issues is more important.

    Now that PD is current for a large number of EB2s, you will see approvals coming randomly (not in order of PDs or RDs); largely due to inefficiency of USCIS. They simply dont have enough resources or mechanism to utilize current resources to deal with what they are dealing with. And so, we come across issues like these. It is unfortunate and sad that things at USCIS are running worse than any government office in third world countries.

    Regardless, I am glad to see one more example of "Gandhigiri at work". At least he got his GC.


    inspirational quotes about future. some inspirational quotes
  • some inspirational quotes

  • unseenguy
    06-19 01:27 AM
    Hello All,
    I am contacting you regarding an Inquiry of
    " H1B Approved without I-94 and to appeal for I-290B.

    I applied for H1B Visa on Dec 23rd 2008 or change of status from H4 to H1B, H4 is Valid till Aug 06, 2009.

    After filing, i received the receipt number and started working immediately from then onwards.

    On May 01st, 2009 there was a query to my company and also on me whether i am maintaining valid non immigrant H1B classification.

    On May 21st 2009, i received a letter from USCIS

    saying that a response was received in which it included two pay statements for period of Jan 2009 and Feb 2009, they mentioned that the beneficiary was not eligible to work at this time and appears to have been working in United States without permission.

    Change of status is denied, how ever your petition is Approved and go to Chennai for processing.Or submit a Motion to Reopen (Form I-290B ).\

    Please advice me what should i do.
    If i submit Form 1-290B, what are the grounds that i have to justify as it is clearly mentioned that i was not eligible to work at this time, but i am assuming that once you apply for H1 you can start working , then why in my case they have mentioned as illegal.

    Second query is after applying for I-290B, can i continue to work or should i stop working until i get the update from USCIS regarding COS.

    Third Query is should i apply for a new H1 and continue working.

    Please advice me on this issue.

    Hoping to hear from you Soon.

    Thanks a lot for your help,

    You have been working illegally and hence do as directed on the petition. I am not sure 290B is going to help you.

    inspirational quotes about future. with inspirational quotes
  • with inspirational quotes

  • chintapalli
    10-16 01:28 PM
    One of my friends got B1 Visa(business visa, it�s valid for 10 years) through a company AAA in January 2008, still he is working for the same company in India, till now he didn't use his B1.

    He applied H1-B through a company BBB, recently he received all his H1-B documents, his H1-B company suggested him to come to U.S on B1 and they want to file an amendment to change his status to H1 after coming to US.

    My friend want to resign the company in this month and he want to go for training after resigning his job, it will take 2 months for completing the training.
    He is planning to come to U.S in February 2009 on B1.

    Could any one please help us with your valuable suggestions for the following questions?

    Is it possible to come to U.S on B1 even after resigning the job?

    Is there any possibility that the company revoke his B1?

    What are the documents required to come to U.S on B1?

    Thanks in Advance


    inspirational quotes about future. Or Save Image For Future Use
  • Or Save Image For Future Use

  • knowDOL
    08-04 09:50 AM
    Are you trying to substitue this LC that requires BS + 3-5 years or MS + 2 years? If so, and if you have not got answer to your question, the job requirements you posted qualify only for EB3 and not EB2 though you have MS. The labor should either Ask MS + 0-5 years or BS + 5 years to be qualified as EB2. EB2 and EB3 category does not depend on what you possess and only depends on what the job requirement is. So, BS + 3-5 years means BS + 3 years is also acceptable, so it goes into EB3.

    and if you change company without substitution and apply in EB2 fresh and not substitution, you will still be able to port your EB3 PD which is JAn 2004 to your EB2 so thats good jump. Or if you have good relation with your current employer ask him to sponser and EB2 as you already have MS. that will work too.

    I am one of many people here waiting for the date to be able to apply for I-485 because of visa retrogression. I have 3 more H-1 years so I am considering changing a job in category EB2 so the process can be faster (my PD is Jan 2004 with approved I-140). My question is whether this position below can be considered in EB2 or not. To my knowledge on Eb2, it must be more than 5 years experience with BS or MS. I have a MS, but my work experience in US is total 4 years 4 months (intern 10 months in US during MS + 11 months with OPT after MS + 2yrs6months with H-1B).

    This is just a part of the job description:

    - BS Degree plus 3-5 Yrs experience or MS Degree plus 2 Yrs experience.


    inspirational quotes about future. Inspirational Quotes
  • Inspirational Quotes

  • unseenguy
    06-19 07:04 PM
    Let me enlighten you folks here who are talking about double standards.
    First of all this has got nothing to do with with your immigration issue. Next, the Iranian President has said that Israel should not exist and even denied the holocaust. With their nuclear program underway and talks going on, it was being thought that a more moderate leader will come to helm. Apparently it is now being believed that the elections were rigged. With a moderate leader, it is quite possible that talks may begin and an imminent Israel-Iran war be averted. How can 11 million votes be rigged? If they are counted fast in a few hours, yes they can be rigged.
    Every country has issues that their population follows. Its no different than any issue that is followed in Indian media. When one issue dies down, another is brought in forefront. Why are you even surprised?

    Well, If Mahmoud Ahmedinejad is referring to genocide then he needs to be condemned and if people have chosen him then there needs to be international pressure on iran to change its policies. However, this election is about choice by Iranian people and their genuine will should be respected. Everyone knows that west hates current dispensation in Iran but best thing to do is not to poke nose in other's affairs. This is something west does often and world despises.

    The truth will ultimately come out. But is best left to Iranian people. The moment west sniffs an opening they are all for regime change where they dont like regime. They havent leanrt to live with and respect choices of people where it does not match their agenda.

    Past elections have been rigged in India , US , everywhere, so there is nothing new in this. Those who have the power will want to retain it.

    inspirational quotes about future. Inspirational Quotes
  • Inspirational Quotes

  • vasa
    05-25 07:44 AM

    11-06 12:27 PM
    I did not have it either and I had tow A# number for me. This is what my lawyer did

    > Wrote a letter citing ref# to the porting rule
    > Submitted evidence

    I did it through my company attorney. I have full access to her though.

    Please send me a personal msg and I can give templates for the letter, it might help.

    Thanks for the information.

    Unfortunately my EB2 I140 does not have the EB3 priority date assigned as my attorney did not seek that when applying. Now He is trying to get the EB2 I140 amended with the EB3 priority date. TSC keep rejecting it without giving any reason.

    Did you use your own attorney?


    03-21 10:38 AM
    Please see my answers below.

    I'm on H4. I have got an offer from a company and they will do my H1

    I have few questions

    1)How easy it is to transfer H1's to another company? What documents I need?
    The process of trasfer is same as applying new H1. Only thing you need paystubs from the existing employer to trasfer H1.

    2)Is it possible to convert back to h4? I have 2 kids so I might have to convert back to H4 from h1 if I cannot take the stress.
    what documents do I need?Do I need to go out of US for this?
    H1 to H4 trasfer is also possible, but again pay stubs are required.

    3)Once back on H4, and in future If I want to get back on h1, Am I subject to cap?
    Yes you will be subject to cap.

    Nenhum comentário:

    Postar um comentário